ELO Flip Stand - E924077
The ELO Flip Stand - E924077 is a mount built to securely hold compatible flat-panel displays, supplied across Pakistan by Touchscreens.com.pk.The ELO Flip Stand - E924077 is built for straightforward installation in open-plan offices across Karachi and Lahore, holding the display securely in daily use.Touchscreens.com.pk stocks the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 for quick dispatch...
Request pricing for this model
Firm quotation with delivery and installation, within one working hour.
BULK / TENDER
Ordering 10+ units or supplying against a tender? Our tender desk handles compliance sheets and staged delivery.
Talk to the tender desk →The ELO Flip Stand - E924077 is a mount built to securely hold compatible flat-panel displays, supplied across Pakistan by Touchscreens.com.pk.
The ELO Flip Stand - E924077 is built for straightforward installation in open-plan offices across Karachi and Lahore, holding the display securely in daily use.
Touchscreens.com.pk stocks the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 for quick dispatch to Faisalabad and Karachi and the rest of Pakistan, with fitting support available on request.
Key features
- Compatible with I-Series 10" and 15" touchcomputers
- 1002 and 1502 touchmonitors
- Straightforward installation for mount setups in Pakistan
- Backed by Touchscreens.com.pk installation guidance and local support
Specifications
- Shipping dimensions: 11.1'' x 11.1'' x 12.5''
- Model: E924077
- Product type: Stand
Ideal for: Suited to classrooms, meeting rooms and reception areas in Karachi and Lahore, and to bulk fit-outs for offices and campuses across Pakistan.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I buy the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 in Pakistan?
Touchscreens.com.pk supplies the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 across Pakistan, including Karachi and Lahore, with dispatch and after-sales support handled locally.
Is the price of the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 listed online?
No — Touchscreens.com.pk works on a request-a-quote basis, so submit your requirements and our team will share tailored pricing for the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 directly.
What screen sizes fit the ELO Flip Stand - E924077?
The ELO Flip Stand - E924077 is rated for compatible flat-panel displays; contact Touchscreens.com.pk to confirm compatibility with your exact display model.
How much weight can the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 safely hold?
Weight capacity depends on the exact model; Touchscreens.com.pk can confirm the rated load for the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 against your display's weight before you order.
What is included with the ELO Flip Stand - E924077, and is mounting hardware provided?
The ELO Flip Stand - E924077 ships with the mounting hardware needed for standard installations; Touchscreens.com.pk can advise on any extra brackets or VESA adapters required for your display.
Do you deliver the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 beyond Karachi?
Yes, we deliver the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 nationwide from our Pakistan operations, with regular dispatch to Faisalabad and Karachi and other cities on request.
Can Touchscreens.com.pk handle installation and setup for the ELO Flip Stand - E924077?
Yes, our technical team can arrange installation and basic orientation for the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 in major Pakistani cities such as Karachi and Lahore, on request.
What warranty applies to the ELO Flip Stand - E924077, and is local support available?
The ELO Flip Stand - E924077 is covered by the manufacturer's standard warranty, and Touchscreens.com.pk provides local support and spares assistance across Pakistan.
Can you supply the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 for bulk orders, schools or government tenders?
Yes, we regularly supply ELO products for bulk and tender orders across Pakistan — share your quantities and specification sheet when requesting a quote.
Can Touchscreens.com.pk fit the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 on-site in Pakistan?
Yes, our installation team can mount and level the ELO Flip Stand - E924077 on-site for customers in Karachi and Lahore and other cities across Pakistan.
Request a quote for the ELO Flip Stand - E924077: call +971 56 914 9477, message us on WhatsApp, or email info@touchscreens.com.pk. Touchscreens.com.pk — interactive displays & AV across Pakistan, delivered in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad and nationwide.
Full specifications
DISPLAY
TOUCH
COMPUTE
CONNECTIVITY
AUDIO & CAMERA
PHYSICAL & POWER
What’s in the box
Supplied with the product
Accessory list on request
Cables included
Confirmed on your quotation
Added by us, at no cost
Wall mounting & cable management. Commissioning & network setup. Staff training session. On-site warranty card.
Installation & warranty
A large panel weighs 40–60 kg, so mounting is not a job for a drill and good intentions. Our engineers check the wall type, set the mount height for the room, run and conceal the cabling, commission the Android and network settings, and hand over only after your staff have used it.
Warranty is handled on-site by our own service team — you call us, we come to the room. Spares for the brands we distribute are held in Pakistan, so a panel is not out of service waiting on an import.
COVERED CITIES
Lahore, Karachi, Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad, Peshawar, Multan, Quetta
GOES WELL WITH
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
Marked up as FAQPage schema so Google and AI assistants can quote these answers.
Pricing depends on quantity, warranty term, mounting and city of installation, so we quote each order individually. Send a request through this page, WhatsApp or a phone call and you will have a firm, itemised quotation — typically within one working hour during business hours.
Yes. We wall-mount or trolley-mount the unit, run cabling, commission it and train your staff. Our engineers cover Lahore, Karachi, Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad, Peshawar, Multan and Quetta, and we travel for institutional orders elsewhere in Pakistan.
Three years minimum, on-site, handled by our own service team as an authorised supplier — not a send-it-back-to-the-importer arrangement.
Yes — free, at your own school or office, with no obligation. We can also demonstrate two sizes side by side so you can judge viewing distance in your actual room.

